Student Employee Of The Year Recognition


2021-2022 Aylar Atadurdyyeva

2021-2022

Student Employee of the Year

  • Aylar Atadurdyyeva - Office of Graduate Studies

Finalists

  • Megan Donner - University Press of Kansas
  • Brad Nicklas - Chemical and Petroleum Engineering
  • Madison Rice - Kansas Geological Survey
  • Bethanie Sharp - Life Span Institute
  • Mackenzie Bohn - Undergraduate Biology
  • Morgan Cassidy - Physics and Astronomy
  • Grace Cooper - Centers for Orientation and Academic Advising Programs
  • Neleh David - Sociology
  • Ethan Eichberger - Chemical & Petroleum Engineering
  • Abigail Elliott - German Studies
  • Maci Flood - KU Recreation Services
  • Krista Grace - KU Edwards Student Services
  • Emera (M) Greenwood - Center for LGBTQ+ Research & Advocacy
  • Sarah Hammeke - American Studies
  • Mackenzie Kaluza - Health, Sports and Exercise Science
  • Rebecca Kessler - Kansas Biological Survey
  • Nicole Marie Klevanskaya - Chemistry
  • Emily Kruse - Spencer Museum of Art
  • Elizabeth Landry - Business
  • Naomi Madu - Centers for Orientation & Academic Advising Programs
  • Luke Maneth - Watkins Health Services
  • Noah Mercer - Architecture and Design
  • Shazil Mir - KU Dining Services
  • Jessica Monroe - Educational Psychology
  • Marissa Moreland - KU Student housing
  • Morgan Nolte - French, Francophone, and Italian; German Studies; East Asian Languages & Cultures; Slavic and Eurasian Languages and Literatures
  • Elizabeth Overschmidt - Architecture and Design
  • Olivia Proffitt - Information Technology
  • Ashley Rothmier - KU Transportation Center
  • Sarina Russo - KU Center on Developmental Disability
  • Ethan Sandburg - Centers for Orientation and Academic Advising Programs
  • Chloe Thornton - Mathematics
  • Callie Uehlin - Kansas Athletics, Student Athlete Support Services
  • Josie Walz - Mathematics
  • Kaitlyn Willis - Watkins Health Center Pharmacy
  • Jenny Zhang - Physics and Astronomy

2020-2021 Logan Bell

2020-2021

Student Employee of the Year

  • Logan Bell - Office of First-Year Experience

Finalists

  • Preston Barley - Legal Services for Students
  • Bhroovi Gutpa – KU Marketing Communications
  • Paige Simpson – Business Communication Center
  • Ryan Wendling – Economics Department
  • Safa Adnan - Strong Hall Shared Service Center
  • Preston Barley - Legal Services for Students
  • Logan Bell - Office of First-Year Experience
  • Michael Bell - School of Business
  • Emma Billings - College Advising & Student Services
  • Meaghan Boyd - School of Business, Dean's Office
  • Marcos  Brakenridge - KU Bookstore 
  • Steven Brockschmidt - Military-Affiliated Student Center
  • Sarah Cole - School of Social Welfare
  • Abdoul Diallo -  Information Technology
  • Ahmed Elghzali - KU Alzheimer's Disease Center
  • Camryn Sia Ewing - Recreation Services 
  • Emily Fisher - Kansas Public Radio
  • Erica Flores - KU Alzheimer's Disease Center
  • Ilvina Gabrielian - Student Housing
  • Bryce Gaskins - Medicinal Chemistry
  • Bhroovi Gutpa - KU Marketing Communications
  • Michaela Harding - Center for East Asian Studies
  • Brian Harr - Geography & Atmospheric Science Department
  • Weronika Jasko - School of Businss - Business Analytics
  • Jade Kearney - Student Housing
  • Ella Keathley - School of Business - Dean's Office
  • Ido Kenigsztein - Kansas African Studies Center
  • Natalie LaPerre - Study Abroad & Global Engagement 
  • Yejoo (Quinn) Lee - Political Science Department
  • Faith  Maddox - Sexual Assault Prevention & Education Center (SAPEC)
  • Sarah  Malakoff - School of Education & Human Sciences
  • Monica Mascote - KU Libraries
  • Ashtyn Mathes - Music Education & Music Therapy Department
  • Jacquelyn McKay - Watkins Health Services
  • Kara Miller - Civil, Environmental, and Architectural Engineering Department
  • Cori Moffett - School of Law
  • Jacob Penner - Student Housing
  • Jessica Pfannenstiel - Molecular Biosciences Department
  • Lily Riederer - School of Business - Accounting
  • Sarina Russo - KU Center on Developmental Disabilities (KUCDD)
  • Suyash Sakhare - Physics and Astronomy Department
  • Paige Simpson - School of Business - Business Communication Center 
  • Zoe Surprise - Recreation Services
  • Rachel Wakefield - Kansas Biological Survey
  • Ryan Wendling - Economics Department
  • Danielle Wolff - Center for Undergraduate Research

2019-2020 Abigal Percich

2019-2020

Student Employee of the Year

  • Abigal Percich - Civil, Environmental, and Architectural Engineering Department

Finalists

  • Manuel Castro - TRIO Supportive Educational Services 
  • Amy Du - School of Business
  • Tyler Ross - Center for STEM Learning
  • Grace Woods - Student Housing
  • Cydney Adger - Student Housing
  • Emma Billings - College Advising & Student Services
  • Manuel Castro - TRIO Supportive Educational Services
  • Deidre Chaar - KU Libraries- Watson
  • Hannah Coon - KU Libraries- Watson
  • Haley Cooper - Academic Achievement and Access Center
  • Timothy Cooper - Chemistry Department
  • Amy Du - School of Business
  • Hannah Ehmcke - School of Business - Marketing
  • Michael Estrada - Physics and Astronomy Department
  • Makenzy Fortner - KU Transition to Postsecondary Education Program
  • Natalie  Gibson - School of Social Welfare
  • Barkot Hailemariam - Molecular Biosciences Undergraduate Research 
  • Claire Hammack - School of Languages
  • Brian Harr - Geology Department
  • Abigail Harris - Student Housing
  • Nicholas Hartig - Recreation Services
  • Jake Honer - Life Span Institute
  • Logan  Mackay - Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
  • Anthony Martin - School of Music 
  • Chally Miller - KU Libraries - Anschutz Library
  • Samantha Natera - School of Law - Career Services
  • Marena Nigro - Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department
  • Hunter Owsley - Procurement Services - Payables
  • Achal Patel - University Honors Program
  • Abigal Percich - Civil, Environmental, and Architectural Engineering Department
  • Ryan Pierce - KU Center on Developmental Disabilities
  • Abby Plank - School of Engineering - Administration
  • Harry Pound - University Career Center
  • Julie Reboullet - Undergraduate Biology
  • Grace Remington - Academic Achievement and Access Center - Student Access Services
  • Tyler Ross - Center for STEM Learning
  • Lauren Runquist - University Career Center
  • Hailey Solomon - Civil Engineering and Architectural Engineering Department
  • Caroline St. Peter - Molecular Biosciences Department
  • Dylan Stenzel - Student Money Management Services 
  • Thomas  Uhler - Kansas Memorial Union - Human Resources Office 
  • Lillyanna Webster - Student Housing
  • Bahozhoni White - KU Libraries - Anschutz Library
  • Taylor Wiyninger - Student Housing
  • Julia  Wolfe - School of Business - Communication Center
  • Grace Woods - Student Housing
  • Jordan  Young - Student Affairs
  • Alaa Youssef - Molecular Biosciences, Edwards Campus
  • Haozhe Zhang - Geology Department

2018-2019 Abigail M Byrd

2018-2019

Student Employee of the Year

  • Abigail M Byrd -  Institute for Policy & Social Research

Finalists

  • Jordan B. Young - Office of the Vice Provost for Student Affairs
  • Madison Keith - University Career Center
  • Jacob J. Herrmann - The Writing Center (Academic Achievement & Access Center) 
  • Sara Fiene (Hancock) - Spencer Museum of Art
  • Jacob Ackland, Recreation Services
  • Joshua D. Aeschliman, South Dining Commons, KU Dining Services, Kansas Unions
  • Kasra Alizadeh, Undergraduate Biology
  • Thomas Becker, Economics
  • Kali Bodyston, The University Press of Kansas
  • Nahathai (Nina) N Boonyasiti, KU Center on Developmental Disabilities (KUCDD)
  • Hannah Bullington, Center for STEM Learning
  • Grace Coker, Watkins Health Services
  • Kosha S Desai, Molecular Biosciences
  • Jacob P Divilbiss, KUDS- Catering -102
  • Hallie Edwards, Information Technology
  • Kevin J Farrell, Military-Affiliated Student Center
  • Emily E. Fish, School of Business, Marketing
  • Ariadna Fonseca Diaz, Accounting, School of Business
  • Venessa Nichole Freeman, Classics
  • Clarence Thomas Gartman, Physics
  • Vaughn M Gessley, Dole Institute of Politics
  • Jennifer Grogg, School of Public Affairs/ Public Management Center
  • Kathryn E. Ham, Edwards Administration
  • Christian C. Hays, KUDS Catering 
  • Paige L Holmes, Satellite Operations- KU Dining Services
  • Dyamond V. Hutton, Conservation-KU Libraries
  • Melissa D. Irwin (Missy), Environmental Studies Program
  • Isabel Mae Kriley, KU Dining Satellite Operations
  • Jessica Jeannin, Satellite Operations- KU Dining Services
  • Ekaterina "Katya" M Jones, Architecture and Design Shops  
  • Cloey Kennemur, Film and Media Studies
  • Jasmine S Keys, Study Abroad & Global Engagement
  • Kendall Kohnle, Psychology
  • Jacey Krehbiel, KAI, SASS
  • Brendon Madison, physics
  • Kevin B Mattar, Undergraduate Biology
  • Samantha Myatt, KU Dining, The Underground (303)
  • Joshua W Ng, The Office of First-Year Experience
  • Jonnette M. Oakes, Philosophy 
  • Cassie M Olender, Housing
  • Shysta Pandey, University Career Center
  • Zachary Pearson, Medicinal Chemistry
  • Anastasia Popova, School of Languages, Literatures & Cultures 
  • Goutham Reddy, KU Dining, Mrs. E's
  • Rebecca Reutzel Courtside Cafe
  • Adrian D. Romero Soto, International Admissions
  • Allison K. Rule, KU Dining - The Market
  • Maranda J. Scheller, Office of Research
  • Michaela A Schenkel, School of Music
  • Jacob Schermerhorn, Dean's Office - College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • Phoenix A. Schroeder, KUDS Catering/Impromptu Cafe
  • Katelynn D Schultz, ADA Resource Center for Equity and Accessibility
  • Daniel A. Smith, Comptroller's Office, Payroll Department
  • Janie Sparks, School of Education Advising Center
  • Christa K Stenzel, Analytics & Institutional Research
  • Samuel Steuart, Molecular Biosciences
  • Mikaela Steutermann, Marketing
  • Jonathan Super, Chemistry
  • Katherine Swan, Recreation Services
  • Marianna L Thomeczek, Center for Undergraduate Research
  • Katie Tindell, KU Transportation Center
  • Daniel A. Villarreal, Office for Diversity in Science Training 
  • Tianna J Witmer, The Office of First-Year Experience

2017-2018 Hannah Weingartner

2017-2018

Student Employee of the Year

  • Hannah Weingartner - Recreation Services

Finalists

  • Jorden Matney-McCorkle - KU TRIO Talent Search
  • Kelsey L. Smith - Social Welfare
  • Janie M Sparks - Education Administration
  • Rena Stair - Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  • Paola Alor - First-Year Experience
  • Connor Armstrong - Geology
  • Londonne Ayers - Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
  • Daniel Badro - Information Technology
  • Daniela Calderon-Cordoba - MBA Department, School of Business
  • Jaclyn Carpenter - Sexual Assault Prevention & Education Center
  • McKenzie E. Cory - Animal Care Unit
  • Alice Finley-Pyle - Office of Study Abroad
  • Stephen W Fulton - KU Libraries – Anschutz Library
  • Cheyenne Griffith - Psychology
  • Maren D. Hansen - Business Career Services, School of Business
  • Eric A Harrison - School of Business
  • Emily Hoy - Kansas African Studies Center
  • Dyamond V. Hutton - KU Libraries - Conservation Department
  • Zachary Kelsay - Parking & Transit
  • Sarah E. Kettering - KU Libraries
  • Deven M Knapp - Spencer Museum of Art
  • Monica Martinez - Office of the Provost
  • Alyssa Overfield - Student Housing
  • Colt A. Price - Procurement Services
  • Miranda J. Rheuport - KU Parking and Transit
  • Allison Ryburn - TRIO SES & STEM
  • Madeline M Schulte - Information Technology
  • Justin D. Sextro - KU Libraries
  • Hannah Smith - KU Libraries - Cataloging
  • Brea Renee Walkley - College Advising and Student Services
  • Hannah R Weingartner - Recreation Services
  • Madeleine Wilmsen - University Career Center
  • Leslie Zukrow - College of Liberal Arts & Sciences

2016-2017 Yash Patel

2016-2017

Student Employee of the Year

  • Yash Patel - Watkins Health Services

Finalists

  • Maddie Byers - KU Dining Services
  • Mikaela Dorshorst - Pharmacy Practice
  • Grant Godfrey - Department of Aerospace Engineering
  • Lauren Hoerner - School of Business, Management Area
  • Colby Barrett - Department of Chemistry
  • Austin Becker - Internal Audit
  • Morgan Bene - Geography & Atmospheric Science
  • Amy Brown - University Career Center
  • Cora Burgoyne - Undergraduate Advising Center
  • Tirzah Chesky - Department of Religious Studies
  • Kelsey Cloyd - Biodiversity Institute
  • Jared Coltharp - TRIO SES & STEM
  • Emma Davison - Spencer Museum of Art
  • Lorena de la O - KU Libraries, Watson
  • Joshua Florez - School of Business, Financial Unit
  • Stephen Fulton - KU Libraries, Anschutz
  • Rachael Gabriel - KU Libraries
  • Patrick Golden - KU Athletics
  • Trae Green - KU Athletics, Communications
  • Xuan Gu - Department of Molecular Biosciences
  • Dominque Henry - Watkins Health Services Pharmacy
  • Richard Hernandez Jr - KU Student Housing
  • Rachel Jenkins - Recreation Services
  • Emily Johanek - Department of Film and Media Studies
  • Justin Kim - Office of the Chancellor
  • Erich Lanz  - School of Business, Supply Chain Mgmt.
  • Taylor LaRue - Center for Public Partnerships and Research
  • Morgan Matt - KU Dining Services
  • Rute Muniz - KU Writing Center
  • Praveen Ramaswamy - Department of Student Housing
  • Destiny Shelton - Department of Student Housing
  • Dallas Sims - Office of Research
  • Hannah Smith - KU Libraries, Cataloging
  • Shaina Stasi - Center for Undergraduate Research
  • Matthew Sunner - KU Research
  • Brea Walkley - College of Lib. Arts & Sci., Student Academic Services
  • Cali Welch - School of Social Welfare
  • Brooklyn Winkel - School of Public Affairs and Administration

2015-2016 Travis M. Kesinger

2015-2016

Student Employee of the Year

  • Travis M. Kesinger - Student Involvement and Leadership Center

Finalists

  • Catherine E. Herst - University Career Center
  • Joshua Macy - Physics and Astronomy
  • Jennifer M. Marcinkowski - Human Resource Management - ADA Resource Center for Equity and Accessibility
  • Chad M. Uhl - Office of Study Abroad
  • Yasmin Badawi - International Student Services
  • Sydney Bradshaw - KU Student Housing / Apartment Living
  • Matt D. Buehler - Biology - Biodiversity Institute
  • Nicole B. Constance - Business, Marketing
  • Colin A. Dietz - Information and Telecommunication Technology Center
  • Julia A. Dury - CEAE
  • Laura K. Furney - Media Crossroads - School of Journalism
  • Xuan Gu - Department of Molecular Biosciences
  • Andrew Jon Hagin - Department of Civil Environmental and Architectural Engineering
  • Prathap Kumar Valsan - EECS
  • Leah K. Maness - Graduate Student Assistant in Financial Aid & Scholarships
  • Allyson Maturey - School of Journalism communications office
  • Alex A. McKenna - Kansas Geological Survey Core Library
  • McKenzie N. Nicholis - Center on Online Learning and Students with Disabilities (Center for Research on Learning)
  • Amber N. Norris - Office of First-Year Experience
  • Alyssa A. Rodriguez - Health Education Resource Office at Watkins Health Services
  • Nicole E. Rosacker - Libraries, Cataloging Department, Marking Unit
  • Karley M. Stark - Health, Sport and Exercise Sciences
  • Laura M. White - Film and Media Studies

2014-2015 Jake Rowe

2014-2015

Student Employee of the Year

  • Jake Rowe - Molecular Biosciences Department

Finalists

  • Sara Anderson - International Programs
  • Alyse Bensel - English Department
  • Amanda Hemmingsen - KU Writing Center
  • Gabrielle Murnan - Office of Public Affairs
  • Feruz Akobirov - Academic Achievement and Access Center
  • Kelly Bacon - Student Account Services
  • Michaela Baeuchle - School of Business
  • Madeline Ballou - Apartment Living Office at KU Student Housing
  • Brittany Beck - Audio Reader Program
  • Monique Brigham - Student Affairs
  • Cristina Brown - University Career Center
  • Marilynn Chavez - Achievement and Assessment Institute - CEOP
  • Caleb Chin - Student Academic Services, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • Kelsey Consolver - Achievement and Assessment Institute
  • Emma Davison - Spencer Museum of Art
  • Caitlin Fitzgerald - School of Languages, Literatures & Cultures
  • Bayley Hartman - Special Education Department
  • George Johnson - Center for Educational Testing and Evaluation
  • Tiffany Kann - Social Welfare Department
  • Megan Kittredge - Comptroller’s Office
  • Alexander Kuhn - Slavic Languages and Literatures
  • Megan Lounds - Life Span Institute
  • Breanna McCarthy - Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research
  • Elizabeth Melton - KU Libraries - Anschutz Library
  • Skylar Moore - Student Housing
  • Brenda Morales - Design and Construction Management Department
  • Hannah Morrow - Theatre Department
  • Laura Murcia - School of Business, Financial Unit and International Business
  • Alicia Nelson - Animal Care Unit
  • Emily Otte - Dole Institute of Politics
  • Paul Pierce II - Kansas Athletics
  • Johanna Ramirez - School of Public Affairs & Administration
  • Olivia Rankin - UKanTeach, Center for STEM Learning
  • Burke Slocum - Lied Center
  • Nathan Smith - Aerospace Engineering Department
  • Ryan Steele - University Honors Program
  • Dailey Tasker - Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering Department

2013-2014 Emily Grigone

2013-2014

Student Employee of the Year

  • Emily Grigone - Office of Study Abroad

Finalists

  • Robert Healey - Student Housing​
  • Casey Miles - Lied Center​
  • Bailey Spickler - Continuing Education Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
  • Anna Tatarko - Institute for Policy & Social Research
  • Chip Badley - KU Libraries/Center for Undergraduate Initiatives
  • Katherine Barrett - School of Journalism
  • Logan Bayless - Center for Research on Learning/School of Education
  • Marta Carvajal Regido - Content Development
  • Karen Chin - International Student Services
  • Zoe Cress - Chemistry
  • Andrew Davis - UKanTeach - KU Center for STEM Learning
  • Erin Dougherty - Life Span Institute, Beach Center on Disability, Project Success
  • Cindy Dunham - Public Management Center
  • Ellie Eastes - Office of First-Year Experience
  • Melissa Foree - Visual Art
  • Lauren Fox - Medicinal Chemistry
  • Alissa Futhey - Marketing Communications
  • Emily Harn - Law School
  • Bayley Hartman - School of Education
  • Campbell Haug - Applied Behavioral Science
  • Erin Hylton - Campus Operations
  • Hannah Jayne - Office of First-Year Experience
  • Lillian Maggiorotto - School of Business - MEL 
  • Frederick Markey - Engineering Administration
  • Katherine McBride - University Career Center
  • Ashley McDade - Research & Graduate Studies Pre Award
  • Shannon McGill - The Life Span Institute
  • Jessica Montgomery - Architecture and Design Student Services
  • Sarah Morris - School of Business
  • Kelly Murphy - University Honors Program
  • Marcus Paccapaniccia  - KU Student Housing 
  • Anthony Prizzi - Design and Construction Management
  • Amy Sinclair- Molecular Biosciences
  • Elaina Smith - Comptroller’s Office - Financial Management Systems
  • Christopher Smith - Environment, Health and Safety
  • Brett Steinbrink - Murphy Art and Architecture Library
  • Sean Tapia - Undergraduate Advising Center
  • Nikki Trooien-Smith - Student Housing
  • Jefferson Vlasnik - Mathematics
  • Abney Wenger - School of Education - Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
  • Ramona Yoder - Office of First-Year Experience
  • Maggie Zehren - School of Business, Dean’s Office​

2012-2013 Patrick Edmonds

2012-2013

Student Employee of the Year

  • Patrick Edmonds - Life Span Institute

Finalists

  • Alyssa Ong - KU Marketing
  • Jenna Domann - Undergraduate Advising Center
  • Jenna Mittelmeier - International Student Services
  • Sara Karcher - Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science - KU Medical Center
  • Chip Badley - Instructional Services
  • Alyssa Bastien - KU Design  
  • Brandon Beck - CLAS Dean's Office  
  • Regina Bird - Aerospace Engineering  
  • Casey Busch - Talent Search/TRIO in the School of Education  
  • Elizabeth Calloni - KU Libraries  
  • Cameron Cregler - Information Technology  
  • Alexandria Darden - KU School of Engineering - Budget Services  
  • Dustin DeMayo - Institite for Policy & Social Research  
  • Jenna Domann - Undergraduate Advising Center  
  • Erin Dougherty - Life Span Institute/Beach Center  
  • Alexander Dufek - Instructional Services Libraries  
  • Camille Fittell - Undergraduate Advising Center  
  • Grant Hays - Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
  • Kirsten King - Recreation Services  
  • Joshua Luthi - Center for Research on Learning  
  • Becky Mandelbaum - Center for Educational Testing and Evaluation  
  • Breanna McCarthy - Office of the Vice Chancellor, RGS  
  • Samantha McCary - Academic Achievement and Access Center  
  • Kylee McCullough - Life Span Institute/Beach Center  
  • Patrick McEnulty - Molecular Biosciences  
  • Brian Mikulecky - Recreation Services  
  • Ashley Moretti - Office of the Vice Chancellor, RGS  
  • Amy Murphy - Academic Achievement and Access Center  
  • Courtney Osborn - Fire & Rescue Training Institute, KUCE  
  • Elsa Pageler - Marketing Communications Video Department  
  • Kanon Peterson - Center for Health Behavior Neuroscience  
  • Ursula Rothrock - College of Liberal Arts & Sciences  
  • Samuel Schroeder - Multicultural Affairs  
  • Monica Shafii - Philosophy  
  • Rebecca Smith - School of Music  
  • Terry Thomas, Jr. - Office of First-Year Experience  
  • Aric Toler - KU Writing Center  
  • Chris Toole - Engineering Administration  
  • Bradley Vonada - Student Housing  
  • Ramona Yoder - First-Year Experience  
  • Caitlin Young - KU Center for Science Education-UKanTech

2011-2012 Adam R. Smith

2011-2012

Student Employee of the Year

  • Adam R. Smith - University Advising Center

Finalists

  • Linsee Addington - Pharmacology and Toxicology
  • Cassandra R. Gentry - Life Span Institute
  • Zack Johnson - Applied Behavioral Science
  • Christy Khamphilay - Journalism
  • Davin P. Anaya - Psychology and Research in Education
  • James S. Baker - KU Dining Services
  • Sarah Bazih - Center for Russian, East European & Eurasian Studies (CREES)
  • Ashley L. Benes - Student Involvement & Leadership Center
  • Shan Bhaskar - Life Span Institute
  • Robert T. Britton - Molecular Biosciences
  • Lauren L. Brown - Center for Remote Sensing of Ice Sheets (CReSIS)
  • Charles C. Burton - KU Center for Science Education
  • Lauren A. Callahan - Classics
  • Benjamin Cartwright - English
  • Zachary R. Clark - Office of the Chancellor
  • Kyle Consolver - Center for Educational Testing and Evaluation (CETE)
  • Molly A. Crouch - Mechanical Engineering
  • Joel Thomas Finney - Chemistry
  • Michelle L. Hagen - Law School Office of Admissions
  • Hunter M. Hess - Business Administration
  • Colby G. Hilburn - School of Business, AIS
  • Lauren H. Hypse - University Advising Center
  • Joanan E. Johnson - Higichi Biosciences Center
  • Whitney Jones - Design and Construction Management
  • Emily Knight - College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • Heather N. Lund - Schiefelbusch Speech-Language-Hearing Clinic
  • Amanda K. Maly - KU Purchasing Services
  • Matt Mathew - Life Span Institute
  • Sondra Moore - Research Information Systems, KUCR
  • Katherine L. Nilson - KUCR Financial Services
  • Lucas Noll - Research & Graduate Studies
  • Lauren O'Brien - University Career Center
  • Lindsey A. O'Brien - Mathematics
  • Jasmine C. Onianwa - Student Housing
  • Goldie L. Pappan - School of Public Affairs & Administration
  • Kelsey H. Perez - College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
  • Jordan A. Ramey - Lied Center
  • Autumn Runyan - Office of the Dean
  • Monica Saha - Office of Multicultural Affairs
  • Jonathon T. Samp - School of Music
  • Kimberly A. Scherman - Environmental Studies
  • Natalie Stroupe - Psychology
  • Christen R. Yaw - KU Libraries, Watson
  • Raymond Zheng - East Asian Languages & Cultures